2013 Australian Open Tennis - Melbourne


2013 Australian Open - 9 to 27 Jan 2013
   
   
   
   

 

11 Jan

 

T. Yang (TPE) vs A. Brugues-Davi (ESP)

A. Amanmuradova (UZB) vs M. Adamczak (AUS)

S. Blake (USA) vs D. Young (USA)

J. Mertl (CZE) vs D. Lajovic (SRB)

T. Patterson (AUS) vs M. Koehler (POR)

 

   
   

12 Jan

Kids Day with SpongeBob Square Pants, Dora the Explorer Victoria Azarenka, Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, Roger Federer, Novak Djokovic, Serena Williams and Ana Ivanovic

   
   

14 Jan

 

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs Sacha Jones (AUS)

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Steve Johnson (USA)

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) vs Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)

 

   
 
   

15 Jan

 

M. Oudin (USA) vs L. Robson (GBR)

A. Morita (JPN) vs A. Tatishvili (GEO)

Garbine Muguruza (ESP) vs Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Daria Gavrilova (RUS) vs Lauren Davis (USA)

 

   
 
   

19 Jan

 

Mens Legends

Todd Woodbridge (AUS), Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs

Mamsour Bahrami (IRI), Wayne Ferreira (RSA)

 

   
 
   

19 Jan

 

(Harriet Dart (GBR) vs Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Matej Maruscak (SVK) vs Laslo Djere (SRB)

Antonia Lottner (GER) vs Aliona Bolsova (MDA)

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ), Denis Istomin (UZB) vs

Vania King (USA), Marcelo Melo (BRA)

 

   
 
   

21 Jan

 

(Juan sebastian Cabal (COL), Robert Farah (COL) vs

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP), Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Simone Bolelli (ITA), Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs

Mahesh Bhupathi (IND), Daniel Nestor (CAN)

Sania Mirza (IND), Bob Bryan (USA) vs

Abigail Spears (USA), Scott Lipsky (USA)

Antonia Lottner (GER), Erin Routliffe (CAN) vs

Aliona Bolsova (MDA), Deborah Chiesa (ITA)

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS), Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP), Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

 

   
 
   

22 Jan

 

(Lindsay Davenport (USA), Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) vs

Nicole Bradtke (AUS), Rennae Stubbs (AUS)

Jacco Eltingh (NED), Paul Haarhuis (NED) vs

Darren Cahill (AUS), Mats Wilander (SWE)

Marcel Granollers (ESP), Marc Lopez (ESP) vs

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA), Benoit Paire (FRA)

   

Rod Laver Arena, Hisense Arena, Margaret Court Arena, Outside courts, Melbourne, Vic, Australia.

Copyright and Photography by Six 6 Photography Brad Hick